EN RO

Privacy policy

DOMENIILE LA MIGDALI SRL

 

Information on the personal data controller

The controller that processes personal data through www.lamigdali.ro is DOMENIILE LA MIGDALI SRL (herein after referred to as “LA MIGDALI”), legal entity incorporated as per applicable law, with head-offices in Sat Valea Scheilor 83, building C7, Calugareni, Prahova, recorded with the Trade Registry Office under no. J29/657/2017, VAT number 37313180.

Data controller LA MIGDALI SRL may be contacted at its offices shown above, e-mail address: contact@lamigdali.ro, inclusively for issues related to protection of personal data in connection to the website.

Personal data processed by controller

LA MIGDALI collects, based voluntary supply of the data subject, personal data, and the type of such data is dependent on how the visitor wishes to interact with the www.lamigdali.ro website.

Thus, for filling-in the Contact form, the surname and / or name, e-mail address and the phone number are collected.

Data provided voluntarily by the person interested in LA MIGDALI products, as shown in the “Our wines” section (in Romanian: “Vinurile noastre”), for information on Terms and Conditions or related to any other issues in connection with the interaction with the www.lamigdali.ro website are used for e-mail contact or, as the case may be, for phone contact with the interested person, concerning the request inserted in the “Message” section under the Contact form.

LA MIGDALI may involuntarily collect other data that does not provide accurate identification of the interested person (time of visit, location from where access is made, name and version of internet browser, operating system, including other technical parameters) provided by the internet browser used to access the site, however such data shall not be used to identify the site visitors and shall not be made public, except as described in this Privacy Policy;

Data processing by the controller (purpose and legal grounds)

LA MIGDALI processes personal data provided through the www.lamigdali.ro website for the following purposes and legal grounds:

  • based on consent of the website visitor, for the contact of such visitor in order to provide information on LA MIGDALI products or services offered, un that person's voluntary request (e.g., by filling-in the Contact form).
  • in legitimate interest, personal data collected involuntarily, for the operation of the website.

When filling-in the Contact form, each visitor consents that LA MIGDALI processes his / her personal data, for the purposes declared in this Privacy Policy, in compliance with provisions of Regulation no. 679 dated April 27th 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/CE (General Data Protection Regulation) and of Law no. 190/2018 concerning measures for implementation of Regulation (EU) no. 679 dated April 27th 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive (General Data Protection Regulation).

When processing personal data, LA MIGDALI SRL shall act in compliance with legal provisions, in a fair and transparent manner, consistent with all principles imposed by legislation in force. Data processing is performed for determined, explicit and legitimate purposes. Data processing is adequate and limited only to the necessity of achieving the purpose for which it was collected. Personal data shall be retained only for such time as it is required to achieve the purpose of processing, and processing shall be made adequately in order to provide data security and integrity. No data transfer shall be made without proper precaution measures.

In order to provide legality of data processing, LA MIGDALI commits to the implementation of proper technical and organizational measures to protect such data against unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of personal data in compliance with provisions of national and international law concerning personal data protection.

LA MIGDALI shall not disclose personal data collected through the www.lamigdali.ro website to anyone except its authorized employees or authorized persons that need to process such data on behalf of LA MIGDALI (website service providers, hosting and domain registration providers) or in case when disclosure is a legal obligation of LA MIGDALI or of its employees.

Any website visitor has, as data subject, the following rights in relation to the personal data controller:

The access right means the data subject's right to acquire confirmation from LA MIGDALI whether or not personal data of the data subject is processed and, if yes, the right to acquire access to such data and information on how it is processed.

Data portability right means the right to receive personal data in a structured form, currently used, and that may be read automatically and the right to have such data transferred directly to another data controller, but only if this is technically feasible.

Opposition right means the right of the website user or client to oppose personal data processing when processing is required to perform duties serving a certain public interest or when it concerns a legitimate interest of the controller. When the purpose of personal data processing is direct marketing, the data subject especially has the right to oppose processing at any time, however this is not the case of personal data processing performed by LA MIGDALI.

Correction right means correction, without undue delay, of inaccurate personal data. Correction shall be notified to any recipient of data, except for when this proves impossible or requires disproportionate efforts from LA MIGDALI.

Data deletion (“the right to be forgotten”) means the data subject’s right to have his / her personal data deleted, without undue delay, based on one of the following reasons: it is no longer needed for achievement of purposes for which it was collected or processed; the data subject withdraws his / her consent and there are no other legal grounds for processing; the data subject opposes processing and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons; personal data was processed unlawfully; personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation; personal data was collected in order to provide services of the IT company.

Restricted processing right may be exercised when accuracy of data processed by LA MIGDALI is contested, for a period that allows verification of data accuracy; processing is unlawful, and the data subject opposes deletion of personal data, while requesting restriction; when LA MIGDALI no longer needs personal data for processing purposes, but the data subject requests such data for assertion, exercise or defense of a right in court; when the data subject opposed processing for a time period that allows verification whether legitimate interests of LA MIGDALI prevail over data subject’s interest.

Right to complaint to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (A.N.S.P.D.C.P). In case when it is found that rights set forth in Regulation no. 679/2016 were breached, any data subject may contact A.N.S.P.D.C.P.

 Contact data of A.N.S.P.D.C.P. is as follows: Bucharest, B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, 1st sector, ZIP 010336; phone: +40.318.059.211/+40.318.059.212; Fax: +40.318.059.602; e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro; web page: www.dataprotection.ro.

In order to exercise aforementioned rights, the data subject shall address to LA MIGDALI, through a written application sent to company’s head-offices, as identified in this Privacy Policy and in Terms and Conditions or through an e-mail sent to contact@lamigdali.ro

Personal data collected through the

Amendment of Privacy Policy

In case an amendment is needed to these privacy rules, LA MIGDALI shall publish such amendment to provide correct and full information on collected data and how it is used.

2018 Copyright DOMENIILE LA MIGDALI SRL